STAAR Surgical Company 设计、开发、制造、营销并销售植入式眼内镜及用于将镜片置入眼内的辅助输送系统。公司总部位于加利福尼亚州莱克福里斯特。
财务指标
营业收入
2026-06-30
$9353.5万
2026-03-31
$9352.2万
2025-12-31
$5780.1万
2025-09-30
$9473.2万
营业支出
2026-06-30
$5962.6万
2026-03-31
$5012万
2025-12-31
$5467.6万
2025-09-30
$5938.5万
净利润
2026-06-30
$805.8万
2026-03-31
$520.6万
2025-12-31
-$1830.9万
2025-09-30
$888.4万
净利润率
2026-06-30
8.61%
2026-03-31
5.56%
2025-12-31
-31.67%
2025-09-30
9.37%
每股收益
2026-06-30
$0.18
2026-03-31
$0.29
2025-12-31
$0.00
2025-09-30
$0.30
息税折旧摊销前利润
2026-06-30
$1446.7万
2026-03-31
$1042.9万
2025-12-31
-$1823.6万
2025-09-30
$2644.2万
有效税率
2026-06-30
26.9%
2026-03-31
36.65%
2025-12-31
11.34%
2025-09-30
52.71%
项目
2026-06-30
2026-03-31
2025-12-31
2025-09-30
营业收入
$9353.5万
$9352.2万
$5780.1万
$9473.2万
营业支出
$5962.6万
$5012万
$5467.6万
$5938.5万
净利润
$805.8万
$520.6万
-$1830.9万
$888.4万
净利润率
8.61%
5.56%
-31.67%
9.37%
每股收益
$0.18
$0.29
$0.00
$0.30
息税折旧摊销前利润
$1446.7万
$1042.9万
-$1823.6万
$2644.2万
有效税率
26.9%
36.65%
11.34%
52.71%
常见问题
STAA is the ticker symbol for STAAR Surgical Company, a medical device company traded on the Nasdaq Stock Market. The company designs, develops, manufactures, and markets implantable lenses for the eye, including the Visian ICL product line used in refractive surgery. STAA stock gives investors exposure to the ophthalmic device industry and is followed by investors interested in vision correction technologies and elective medical procedures.
The most current STAA price is shown at the top of this page, along with the day's change and trading volume. Because share prices move throughout the trading session, check the live quote before acting. Intraday and historical price data for STAA is also available through major financial websites, brokerage platforms, and Nasdaq market data pages. Figures on this page reflect the latest information provided by the data feed.
The 52-week range for STAA appears in the key statistics section of this page, showing the lowest and highest prices at which the stock has traded over the past year. This range helps investors gauge where the current price sits relative to its annual high and low, which can be useful when assessing volatility. For the most recent figure, refer to the data displayed on this page.
Common valuation metrics for STAA include the price-to-earnings ratio, price-to-sales ratio, price-to-book ratio, and enterprise value relative to revenue or EBITDA. Because STAAR Surgical is a growth-oriented medical device company, revenue growth and margin trends may matter as much as near-term earnings. Comparing these metrics with peers in the ophthalmic and medical device sector provides useful context. Specific ratios and their recent values are available in the statistics shown on this page.
Trading activity for STAA can be assessed by looking at average daily volume and the current day's volume, both of which are displayed on this page. Higher volume generally means it is easier to enter and exit positions with less price impact. As a Nasdaq-listed medical device stock, STAA is eligible for regular market trading, though liquidity can vary with market conditions and news. Check the latest data for current figures.
Risks specific to STAA include its dependence on a relatively small number of products, such as implantable lenses, and on regulatory approvals and reimbursement decisions in the U.S. and international markets. Competition from other vision correction options, procedure demand sensitivity to economic conditions, and the costs of clinical trials and commercialization can affect results. Share price volatility may also be elevated given the company's growth profile. Review the latest filings and the risks section on this page for current details.